Emaar The Palm Drive - The Sky Terraces vs Emaar The Palm Drive vs Emaar The Enclave

All three are Emaar India projects in Sector 66, ready to move into right now. But they're not interchangeable. Emaar The Palm Drive sits at the top with the strongest lifestyle score and widest price range — it's the most flexible if you want choice. The Sky Terraces is a refined subset: smaller, pricier, and hyper-focused on premium living. The Enclave is the most affordable entry point to Emaar in this sector, with a tighter amenity set and lower overall score. Your choice hinges on budget, space appetite, and whether you value maximum lifestyle options or value-for-money.

Emaar The Palm Drive scores highest overall (8.3) and offers the broadest rent range (₹50k–₹1.5L monthly) and buy range (₹4.1 Cr–₹8.5 Cr). The Sky Terraces commands premium pricing (₹6.25–₹7.5 Cr) with a tighter lifestyle focus and 8.2 score. The Enclave is the budget option (₹2.75–₹3.5 Cr buy, ₹58k–₹90k rent) with a 7.8 score. Metro access is nearly identical across all three (5.6–6.8 km). The real trade-off: premium polish and choice versus affordability.

Comparison pointEmaar The Palm Drive - The Sky TerracesEmaar The Palm DriveEmaar The Enclave
SectorSector 66Sector 66Sector 66
LocalitySector 66Sector 66Sector 66
BuilderEmaar IndiaEmaar IndiaEmaar India
Project statusReady to MoveReady to MoveReady to Move
Property typeSociety profileSociety profileSociety profile
Amenities24/7 Power Backup, 24/7 Water Supply, Swimming Pool, Gymnasium, Club House, Indoor GamesSwimming Pool, Kids Pool, Gymnasium, Club House, Golf Course, Jogging TrackSwimming Pool, Badminton Court, Gymnasium, Putting Green, Landscaped Gardens, Community Center
Nearby highlights4 nearby categories available4 nearby categories available4 nearby categories available
Connectivity score6.97.17.0
Lifestyle score8.89.17.8
Verified rent rangeAvailable verified range: ₹75,000 - ₹1,25,000 per monthAvailable verified range: ₹50,000 - ₹1,50,000 per monthAvailable verified range: ₹58,000 - ₹90,000 per month
Verified resale rangeAvailable verified range: ₹6.25 Cr - ₹7.50 CrAvailable verified range: ₹4.1 Cr - ₹8.5 CrAvailable verified range: ₹2.75 Cr - ₹3.50 Cr
Public profile/society/emaar-the-palm-drive-the-sky-terraces-gurugram/society/emaar-the-palm-drive-gurugram/society/emaar-the-enclave-gurugram

Emaar The Palm Drive - The Sky Terraces — The refined version. Premium pricing (₹6.25–₹7.5 Cr), smaller footprint, and curated amenities focused on high-end living. Score 8.2. Trades breadth for exclusivity—fewer families, tighter community. Same neighbourhood access as The Palm Drive, but quieter and more intimate.

Emaar The Palm Drive — The flagship. Widest amenity set—golf course, squash, billiards, dual pools—and the broadest rent and buy spectrum. Scores 8.3 overall with 9.1 lifestyle rating. Feels like a full-service community where you pick your layer of living. Schools and office hubs within 1 km.

Emaar The Enclave — The practical choice. Buy from ₹2.75 Cr, rent from ₹58k/month. Score 7.8. Has the essentials—pool, gym, badminton, landscaped gardens, 24/7 utilities—but skips the golf course and premium sports courts. Close to schools (0.7 km) and office parks (1.2 km). Best if you value location and Emaar name over maximum amenities.

Which society has the best value for money?

The Enclave. Buy range ₹2.75–₹3.5 Cr, rent ₹58k–₹90k. You get Emaar quality—swimming pool, gymnasium, 24/7 power and water—at nearly half the price of The Palm Drive. Trade-off: fewer amenities (no golf course, squash court or billiards) and a lower overall SocietyFlats score (7.8 vs 8.3).

Which society is best if I want the most amenities and flexibility?

Emaar The Palm Drive. Lifestyle score 9.1 (highest of the three), and it offers golf course, squash court, kids pool and billiards—amenities the others don't have. Rent starts at ₹50k/month and buy from ₹4.1 Cr. The breadth of options means you're more likely to find a unit that suits your exact needs.

How do metro commutes compare?

Almost identical. The Enclave is marginally closer to Sector 55-56 metro (5.6 km) compared to The Sky Terraces (5.7 km) and The Palm Drive (5.8 km). All are 6+ km away, so metro isn't a deciding factor here.

What's the actual difference between The Palm Drive and The Sky Terraces?

The Sky Terraces is a premium segment within The Palm Drive ecosystem—smaller units, higher per-sq-ft pricing (₹6.25–₹7.5 Cr vs The Palm Drive's ₹4.1–₹8.5 Cr range), and a tighter, more curated community feel. Lifestyle score is slightly lower (8.2 vs 9.1) because amenity variety is narrower. Choose it only if location and exclusivity matter more than choice.

All society comparisons · All verified Gurgaon societies