M3M Golfestate vs M3M Merlin vs M3M Heights

You're comparing three M3M India societies in the Golf Course Extension Road corridor, and the choice really hinges on what matters most to you: space and amenities versus affordability, or commute convenience versus lifestyle polish. M3M Golfestate swings toward premium living with a golf course and extensive sports facilities. M3M Merlin sits in the middle on price but scores highest on lifestyle. M3M Heights offers the most accessible entry point while keeping you close to metro and schools. All three are ready to move, but they serve different needs.

M3M Golfestate (overall score 8.5) commands the highest rents (₹1.5L–₹4L) and prices (₹5.31 Cr–₹33.38 Cr) for its golf course and premium amenities. M3M Merlin (score 8.3) sits mid-range on rent (₹75K–₹1.1L) and buy (₹3.5 Cr–₹7 Cr), with the highest lifestyle score (9.3). M3M Heights (score 8.2) is the most affordable option (rents ₹55K–₹90K, prices ₹2.4 Cr–₹4 Cr) and offers the shortest metro commute at 4.2 km to Sector 55-56.

Comparison pointM3M GolfestateM3M MerlinM3M Heights
SectorSector 65Sector 67Sector 65
LocalityGolf Course Extension RoadGolf Course Extension RoadPremium Gurgaon Corridor
BuilderM3M IndiaM3M IndiaM3M India
Project statusReady to MoveReady to MoveReady to Move
Property typeSociety profileSociety profileSociety profile
Amenities9-Hole Executive Golf Course, Clubhouse, Swimming Pools, Spa And Wellness Center, Gymnasium, Indoor Sports FacilitiesSwimming Pools (6 Types: Main, Aqua Gym, Jacuzzi, Kid's, Toddler's, Wading), Luxury Clubhouse (10,000 Sq.ft.), Fitness Center, Children's Play Area, Landscaped Gardens (Belt Collins Design), CaféClubhouse With Indoor Lounge & Café, Swimming Pool, Gymnasium & Fitness Center, Spa & Wellness Center, Landscaped Gardens, Rooftop Jogging Track
Nearby highlights4 nearby categories available4 nearby categories available4 nearby categories available
Connectivity score7.87.27.9
Lifestyle score9.29.38.7
Verified rent rangeAvailable verified range: ₹1,50,000 - ₹4,00,000 per monthAvailable verified range: ₹75,000 - ₹1,10,000 per monthAvailable verified range: ₹55,000 - ₹90,000 per month
Verified resale rangeAvailable verified range: ₹5.31 Cr - ₹33.38 CrAvailable verified range: ₹3.5 Cr - ₹7 CrAvailable verified range: ₹2.40 Cr - ₹4.00 Cr
Public profile/society/m3m-golfestate-sector-65-gurgaon/society/m3m-merlin-sector-67-gurgaon/society/m3m-heights-sector-65-gurgaon

M3M Golfestate — M3M Golfestate feels like a private golf resort within the city. The 9-hole executive course, clubhouse, multiple pools, and full suite of sports courts (tennis, cricket, basketball) set it apart from typical residential projects. Best for buyers who want resort-style amenities on-site and don't mind premium pricing. Connectivity is strong (7.8), though metro is 4.4 km away.

M3M Merlin — M3M Merlin balances premium finishes with reasonable pricing. The 10,000 sq.ft clubhouse, six different pools, rooftop restaurant, and landscaped gardens (Belt Collins design) create a polished community feel. It scores highest on lifestyle (9.3) but sits furthest from metro (5.8 km). A solid middle ground for those who value amenities but want to avoid Golfestate's premium tag.

M3M Heights — M3M Heights is the practical choice for value-conscious renters or first-time buyers. It offers essential amenities—pool, gym, spa, clubhouse café—without excess. The rooftop jogging track and billiards room add character. Closest to metro (4.2 km) and most budget-friendly rents (from ₹55,000/month), making it ideal for short-term flexibility or stepping-stone purchases.

Which society is closest to the metro?

M3M Heights has the shortest metro commute at 4.2 km to Sector 55-56 metro station. M3M Golfestate is 4.4 km away, and M3M Merlin is the furthest at 5.8 km. If your work involves regular metro use, Heights gives you a 20-minute edge.

What's the price difference if I want to buy?

M3M Heights starts at ₹2.4 Cr (entry-level), M3M Merlin at ₹3.5 Cr, and M3M Golfestate at ₹5.31 Cr. That's roughly ₹1.1 Cr difference between Heights and Merlin, and ₹1.9 Cr between Merlin and Golfestate. You're paying for golf course access and larger unit sizes at Golfestate.

Which is best for families with school-age children?

All three have good school access within 0.9–2 km, including St. Xavier's and Shriram Millennium. M3M Heights and Merlin have dedicated children's play areas. M3M Golfestate has more extensive sports facilities (tennis, cricket net, basketball), which older kids may prefer.

If I'm renting, which offers the best value?

M3M Heights rents from ₹55,000/month, roughly ₹20,000 less than Merlin's entry point (₹75,000). Both offer similar core amenities like pools and gyms. The main trade-off is Merlin's slightly higher lifestyle score (9.3 vs 8.7) for that extra rent.

All society comparisons · All Gurgaon societies